Filing Flows › Siga Technologies (SIGA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Siga Technologies (SIGA) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Siga Technologies's revenue rose $34.8M (+557%) from $6.2M in Q1 2026 to $41.0M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product Sales and Supportive Services +$34.3M (+970%); Research and Development +$427K (+16%). Operating margin 33.9% against -85.2% (+119.2 pts).
Siga Technologies, Q2 2026: revenue $41.0M (-50% year over year), operating margin 33.9%, net earnings $12.5M, operating cash flow $15.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 33.9% | -85.2% | +119.2 pts |
| Net margin | 30.4% | -55.3% | +85.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product Sales and Supportive Services | $37.9M | $3.5M | $34.3M | +970% |
| Research and Development | $3.1M | $2.7M | $427K | +16% |
| Revenue | $41.0M | $6.2M | $34.8M | +557% |
| Other income, net | $947K | $1.3M | −$331K | -26% |
| Operating profit | $13.9M | −$5.3M | $19.2M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $27.1M | $11.6M | $15.5M | +134% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $14.9M | −$4.0M | $18.9M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $17.6M | $2.9M | $14.6M | +497% |
| Research & development | $4.4M | $3.9M | $437K | +11% |
| SG&A | $5.1M | $4.7M | $476K | +10% |
| Net earnings | $12.5M | −$3.5M | $15.9M | — |
| Income tax | $2.4M | −$589K | $3.0M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $152K | $150K | $2K | +2% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.2M | $753K | $456K | +61% |
| Working capital & other | $1.3M | −$6.1M | $7.5M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $15.2M | −$8.7M | $23.8M | — |
Questions
How much did Siga Technologies's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Siga Technologies's revenue rose $34.8M (+557%) from $6.2M in Q1 2026 to $41.0M in Q2 2026.
What drove Siga Technologies's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Product Sales and Supportive Services +$34.3M (+970%); Research and Development +$427K (+16%).