Filing Flows › Tanger (SKT) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Tanger (SKT) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Tanger's revenue rose $1.3M (+0.9%) from $156M in Q2 2026 to $158M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 22.2% against 19.7% (+2.5 pts).
Tanger, Q3 2026: revenue $158M (+9% year over year), operating margin 22.2%, net earnings $33.6M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 22.2% | 19.7% | +2.5 pts |
| Net margin | 21.3% | 21.3% | +0.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $158M | $156M | $1.3M | +0.9% |
| Operating profit | $35.0M | $30.8M | $4.3M | +14% |
| Costs & expenses | $123M | $126M | −$2.9M | -2% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $35.0M | $30.8M | $4.3M | +14% |
| General & admin | $20.5M | $20.5M | $39K | +0.2% |
| Other operating costs | $102M | $105M | −$3.0M | -3% |
| Net earnings | $33.6M | $33.2M | $409K | +1% |
| Minority interests | $1.4M | $1.4M | $19K | +1% |
Questions
How much did Tanger's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Tanger's revenue rose $1.3M (+0.9%) from $156M in Q2 2026 to $158M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 22.2% against 19.7% (+2.5 pts).