Filing Flows › Solesence (SLSN) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Solesence (SLSN) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Solesence's revenue rose $2.4M (+18%) from $13.0M in Q1 2026 to $15.3M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product +$2.5M (+20%); Advanced Materials −$164K (-80%); Product and Service, Other +$8K (+21%).
Solesence, Q2 2026: revenue $15.3M (-25% year over year), operating margin 0.8%, net loss $158K, operating cash flow $191K. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consumer Products | $14.2M | $10.0M | $4.2M | +42% |
| Personal Care ingredients | $1.1M | $2.7M | −$1.6M | -60% |
| Product | $15.3M | $12.8M | $2.5M | +20% |
| Product and Service, Other | $46K | $38K | $8K | +21% |
| Advanced Materials | $41K | $205K | −$164K | -80% |
| Revenue | $15.3M | $13.0M | $2.4M | +18% |
| Net loss | $158K | $962K | −$804K | -84% |
| Costs & expenses | $15.5M | $13.9M | $1.6M | +11% |
| Operating costs | $15.2M | $13.7M | $1.6M | +11% |
| Interest & other, net | $279K | $262K | $17K | +6% |
| Cost of revenue | $10.6M | $9.8M | $768K | +8% |
| Research & development | $947K | $1.0M | −$95K | -9% |
| SG&A | $3.7M | $2.8M | $881K | +31% |
| Operating cash sources | $402K | $396K | $6K | +2% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $323K | $313K | $10K | +3% |
| Share-based compensation | $79K | $83K | −$4K | -5% |
| Net loss absorbed | $158K | $962K | −$804K | -84% |
| Working capital & other | $53K | −$2.1M | $2.1M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $191K | $1.5M | −$1.3M | -87% |
Questions
How much did Solesence's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Solesence's revenue rose $2.4M (+18%) from $13.0M in Q1 2026 to $15.3M in Q2 2026.
What drove Solesence's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Product +$2.5M (+20%); Advanced Materials −$164K (-80%); Product and Service, Other +$8K (+21%).