Filing Flows › Nuscale Power (SMR) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Nuscale Power (SMR) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Nuscale Power's revenue fell $8.0M (-97%) from $8.2M in Q3 2025 to $281K in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Power Plant and NPM related services −$8.0M (-100%); Energy Exploration Centers +$82K (+47%).
Nuscale Power, Q3 2026: revenue $281K (-97% year over year), net loss $45.7M, operating cash flow −$28.6M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Energy Exploration Centers | $258K | $176K | $82K | +47% |
| Power Plant and NPM related services | $23K | $8.0M | −$8.0M | -100% |
| Revenue | $281K | $8.2M | −$8.0M | -97% |
| Other income, net | $19.1M | $5.8M | $13.3M | +230% |
| Net loss | $45.7M | $533M | −$487M | -91% |
| Costs & expenses | $65.1M | $547M | −$482M | -88% |
| Operating costs | $65.1M | $547M | −$482M | -88% |
| Cost of revenue | $148K | $5.5M | −$5.4M | -97% |
| Research & development | $18.0M | $11.1M | $7.0M | +63% |
| General & admin | $27.9M | $519M | −$491M | -95% |
| Other operating costs | $19.0M | $10.9M | $8.2M | +75% |
| Operating cash sources | $45.7M | $533M | −$487M | -91% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $341K | $293K | $48K | +16% |
| Share-based compensation | $6.3M | $4.8M | $1.5M | +32% |
| Working capital & other | $10.5M | $328M | −$317M | -97% |
| Cash used in operations | $28.6M | $200M | −$171M | -86% |
| Net loss absorbed | $45.7M | $533M | −$487M | -91% |
Questions
How much did Nuscale Power's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Nuscale Power's revenue fell $8.0M (-97%) from $8.2M in Q3 2025 to $281K in Q3 2026.
What drove Nuscale Power's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Power Plant and NPM related services −$8.0M (-100%); Energy Exploration Centers +$82K (+47%).