Filing Flows

Filing Flows › SolarMax Technology (SMXT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

SolarMax Technology (SMXT) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

SolarMax Technology's revenue rose $3.4M (+49%) from $6.9M in Q2 2025 to $10.2M in Q2 2026.

SolarMax Technology, Q2 2026: revenue $10.2M (+49% year over year), operating margin -43.5%, net loss $4.7M, operating cash flow −$969K. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

SolarMax Technology: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025SolarMax Technology: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Operating costs$6.1MCosts & expenses$6.0MNet loss$2.8MOperating cash sources$2.8MNet loss absorbed$2.8MWorking capital & other$1.6MCost of revenue$1.6MCash used in operations$1.2MGeneral & admin$256KIncome tax benefit−$80K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$10.2M$6.9M$3.4M+49%
Income tax benefit$26K$106K−$80K-75%
Net loss$4.7M$1.9M$2.8M+145%
Costs & expenses$14.9M$8.9M$6.0M+68%
Operating costs$14.7M$8.7M$6.1M+70%
Interest & other, net$223K$236K−$13K-6%
Cost of revenue$7.8M$6.3M$1.6M+25%
Sales & marketing$50K$71K−$21K-30%
General & admin$2.6M$2.3M$256K+11%
Operating cash sources$4.7M$1.9M$2.8M+145%
Depreciation & amortization$12K$17K−$5K-32%
Working capital & other$3.7M$2.1M$1.6M+75%
Cash used in operations$969K−$221K$1.2M—
Net loss absorbed$4.7M$1.9M$2.8M+145%

Questions

How much did SolarMax Technology's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

SolarMax Technology's revenue rose $3.4M (+49%) from $6.9M in Q2 2025 to $10.2M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →