Filing Flows › Schneider National (SNDR) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Schneider National (SNDR) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Schneider National's revenue rose $16.6M (+1%) from $1.6B in Q2 2026 to $1.6B in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Transportation +$17.9M (+1%); Other −$2.3M (-4%); Logistics Management +$1.0M (+1%). Operating margin 3.9% against 4.6% (-0.6 pts).
Schneider National, Q3 2026: revenue $1.6B (+9% year over year), operating margin 3.9%, net earnings $49.5M, operating cash flow $139M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.9% | 4.6% | -0.6 pts |
| Net margin | 3.1% | 3.2% | -0.0 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transportation | $1.5B | $1.4B | $17.9M | +1% |
| Logistics Management | $68.2M | $67.2M | $1.0M | +1% |
| Other | $59.0M | $61.3M | −$2.3M | -4% |
| Revenue | $1.6B | $1.6B | $16.6M | +1% |
| Operating profit | $62.1M | $71.4M | −$9.3M | -13% |
| Costs & expenses | $1.5B | $1.5B | $25.9M | +2% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $65.6M | $65.6M | $0 | 0% |
| Net earnings | $49.5M | $49.7M | −$200K | -0.4% |
| Income tax | $16.1M | $15.9M | $200K | +1% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $108M | $110M | −$1.8M | -2% |
| Share-based compensation | $4.7M | $4.4M | $300K | +7% |
| Working capital & other | $23.0M | −$7.8M | $30.8M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $139M | $171M | −$32.5M | -19% |
Questions
How much did Schneider National's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Schneider National's revenue rose $16.6M (+1%) from $1.6B in Q2 2026 to $1.6B in Q3 2026.
What drove Schneider National's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Transportation +$17.9M (+1%); Other −$2.3M (-4%); Logistics Management +$1.0M (+1%).