Filing Flows

Filing Flows › SenesTech (SNES) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

SenesTech (SNES) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

SenesTech's revenue rose $72K (+17%) from $421K in Q4 2025 to $493K in Q1 2026.

SenesTech, Q1 2026: revenue $493K (+2% year over year), operating margin -429.8%, net loss $2.1M, operating cash flow −$1.9M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

SenesTech: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025SenesTech: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025General & admin$374KCosts & expenses$310KOperating costs$310KCash used in operations$265KNet loss$259KOperating cash sources$259KNet loss absorbed$259KCost of revenue−$33KResearch & development−$31KOther income, net−$21K

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Revenue$493K$421K$72K+17%
Other income, net$56K$77K−$21K-27%
Net loss$2.1M$1.8M$259K+14%
Costs & expenses$2.6M$2.3M$310K+13%
Operating costs$2.6M$2.3M$310K+13%
Cost of revenue$155K$188K−$33K-18%
Research & development$422K$453K−$31K-7%
General & admin$2.0M$1.7M$374K+23%
Operating cash sources$2.1M$1.8M$259K+14%
Depreciation & amortization$31K$32K−$1K-3%
Share-based compensation$23K$36K−$13K-36%
Working capital & other$80K$72K$8K+11%
Cash used in operations$1.9M$1.7M$265K+16%
Net loss absorbed$2.1M$1.8M$259K+14%

Questions

How much did SenesTech's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

SenesTech's revenue rose $72K (+17%) from $421K in Q4 2025 to $493K in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →