Filing Flows › Sanuwave Health (SNWV) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Sanuwave Health (SNWV) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Sanuwave Health's revenue rose $286K (+3%) from $9.3M in Q1 2025 to $9.6M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Consumables, parts, and accessories revenue +$610K (+10%); System revenue −$320K (-10%); Extended warranty +$22K (+58%).
Sanuwave Health, Q1 2026: revenue $9.6M (+3% year over year), operating margin -11.7%, net loss $1.4M, operating cash flow $397K. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 3.9% | -18.0% | +21.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consumables, parts, and accessories revenue | $6.6M | $6.0M | $610K | +10% |
| System revenue | $2.9M | $3.2M | −$320K | -10% |
| Extended warranty | $60K | $38K | $22K | +58% |
| Other | $43K | $64K | −$21K | -33% |
| Revenue | $9.6M | $9.3M | $286K | +3% |
| Net loss | $1.4M | $6.1M | −$4.7M | -76% |
| Costs & expenses | $11.1M | $15.5M | −$4.4M | -28% |
| Operating costs | $10.7M | $8.7M | $2.0M | +23% |
| Interest & other, net | $315K | $6.7M | −$6.4M | -95% |
| Cost of revenue | $2.2M | $2.0M | $230K | +12% |
| Research & development | $660K | $208K | $452K | +217% |
| Sales & marketing | $2.4M | $1.5M | $868K | +57% |
| General & admin | $5.2M | $4.8M | $407K | +8% |
| Other operating costs | $246K | $192K | $54K | +28% |
| Operating cash sources | $1.9M | $1.2M | $721K | +61% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $294K | $209K | $85K | +41% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.6M | $975K | $636K | +65% |
| Net loss absorbed | $1.4M | $6.1M | −$4.7M | -76% |
| Working capital & other | $69K | −$3.4M | $3.5M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $397K | −$1.5M | $1.9M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $374K | −$1.7M | $2.1M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $23K | $162K | −$139K | -86% |
Questions
How much did Sanuwave Health's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Sanuwave Health's revenue rose $286K (+3%) from $9.3M in Q1 2025 to $9.6M in Q1 2026.
What drove Sanuwave Health's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Consumables, parts, and accessories revenue +$610K (+10%); System revenue −$320K (-10%); Extended warranty +$22K (+58%).