Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Communication Services › Sobr Safe (SOBR)

Sobr Safe (SOBR) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026 · Sobr Safe (SOBR) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue down 72% year over year to $29K

Sobr Safe made $29K in Q2 2026 (-72% Y/Y). Operating margin n/m, net loss $3.1M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026.

Revenue$29K
Year over year-72%
Operating marginn/m
Net earnings−$3.1M
Operating cash flow−$1.8M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $29K in Q2 2026, down 72% year over year and down 63% from the previous quarter.

Operating costs exceeded revenue by $3.1M, an operating margin of -10547.2%. The quarter ended with a net loss of $3.1M, wider than the previous quarter's $2.3M loss.

Operating cash flow was −$1.8M. Non-cash charges added back $72K of depreciation and amortization and $6K of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $1.2M.

Quarterly history

Sobr Safe revenue by quarterSobr Safe revenue by quarter$64KQ4 2024$87KQ1 2025$104KQ2 2025$109KQ3 2025$138KQ4 2025$79KQ1 2026$29KQ2 2026
Sobr Safe net earnings by quarterSobr Safe net earnings by quarter−$2.2MQ4 2024−$1.9MQ1 2025−$2.0MQ2 2025−$2.2MQ3 2025−$2.9MQ4 2025−$2.3MQ1 2026−$3.1MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 14, 2026$29K-72%n/m−$3.1M−$1.8M
Q1 202610-QApr 30, 2026$79K-9%n/m−$2.3M−$2.6M
Q4 202510-KApr 10, 2026$138K+114%n/m−$2.9M−$1.6M
Q3 202510-QNov 12, 2025$109K+136%n/m−$2.2M−$2.0M
Q2 202510-QAug 7, 2025$104K+92%n/m−$2.0M−$1.6M
Q1 202510-QMay 15, 2025$87K+80%n/m−$1.9M−$1.7M
Q4 202410-KApr 15, 2025$64K+81%n/m−$2.2M−$1.6M

Charts

Sobr Safe: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterSobr Safe: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+81%Q4 2024+80%+34%Q1 2025+92%+20%Q2 2025+136%+4%Q3 2025+114%+26%Q4 2025-9%-43%Q1 2026-72%-63%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y -72%, Q/Q -63%.
Sobr Safe: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Sobr Safe: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Cash drawn (+) / kept (−)$8.0MOperating cash flow−$8.0MOther financing$217KNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$211KNot reconciled−$38K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Sobr Safe: profit against cash, quarter by quarterSobr Safe: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$1.8M−$1.9MQ3 2024−$2.2M−$1.6MQ4 2024−$1.9M−$1.7MQ1 2025−$2.0M−$1.6MQ2 2025−$2.2M−$2.0MQ3 2025−$2.9M−$1.6MQ4 2025−$2.3M−$2.6MQ1 2026−$3.1M−$1.8MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$3.1M, Operating cash flow −$1.8M.
Sobr Safe: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)Sobr Safe: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)1.23BFY20202.08BFY20211MFY20231MFY20241MFY2025
-99.9% since FY2020: buybacks shrank the count; earlier years scaled for the 20-for-1 split before FY2025, 4-for-1 split before FY2024.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Sobr Safe

SOBR Safe, Inc., a Delaware corporation, (the “Company,” “we,” “us,” and “our”) is a hardware and software company headquartered in Denver, Colorado. Our Company integrates proprietary software, SOBRsafe TM , with our patent pending touch-based alcohol detection products, SOBRcheck TM and SOBRsure TM , enabling non-invasive alcohol monitoring and detection, biometric identity verification, and qualified, real-time cloud-based alerts and reporting. Currently our principal markets are located in North America.

In its own words, from its 10-Q, filed Aug 14, 2026.

Source: Sobr Safe 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1425627 · Periodicals: Publishing or Publishing & Printing

13F: who owns SOBR and who is buying

Largest holders of SOBR (13F)Largest holders of SOBR (13F)Jane Street Group, LLC$36KCitadel Advisors LLC$24KVanguard Group$22KGeode Capital Management, LLC$12KVanguard Capital Management LLC$8KScientech Research LLC$8KTower Research Capital LLC$2KUBS Group AG$2KOsaic Holdings$1KMorgan Stanley$1K
Funds' net buying of SOBR by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of SOBR by quarter (13F)$62K2025-06$59K2025-09−$64K2025-12$13K2026-03$58K2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on SOBR

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

中文版:Sobr Safe(SOBR)财报

Español · Français