Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Safe Pro Group (SPAI) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025

Safe Pro Group (SPAI) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)

Safe Pro Group's revenue rose $1.0M (+560%) from $185K in Q1 2025 to $1.2M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Safe Pro AI +$973K (25×); Airborne Response +$59K (15×); Safe-Pro USA +$3K (+2%).

Safe Pro Group, Q1 2026: revenue $1.2M (+560% year over year), operating margin -239.1%, net loss $2.8M, operating cash flow −$1.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.

Safe Pro Group: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Safe Pro Group: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Working capital & other−$1.4MNet loss−$1.2MOperating cash sources−$1.2MNet loss absorbed−$1.2MOther operating costs−$1.1MSafe Pro AI$973KSG&A$403KCost of revenue$266KCash used in operations$236KOther income, net$83K

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q1 2025Change%
Safe Pro AI$1.0M$40K$973K25×
Safe-Pro USA$144K$141K$3K+2%
Airborne Response$63K$4K$59K15×
Revenue$1.2M$185K$1.0M+560%
Other income, net$124K$41K$83K+205%
Net loss$2.8M$4.0M−$1.2M-30%
Costs & expenses$4.1M$4.2M−$53K-1%
Operating costs$4.1M$4.2M−$53K-1%
Cost of revenue$390K$123K$266K+216%
SG&A$759K$356K$403K+113%
Other operating costs$2.6M$3.7M−$1.1M-29%
Operating cash sources$2.8M$4.0M−$1.2M-30%
Depreciation & amortization$79K$103K−$25K-24%
Working capital & other$1.5M$2.9M−$1.4M-47%
Cash used in operations$1.2M$942K$236K+25%
Net loss absorbed$2.8M$4.0M−$1.2M-30%

Questions

How much did Safe Pro Group's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?

Safe Pro Group's revenue rose $1.0M (+560%) from $185K in Q1 2025 to $1.2M in Q1 2026.

What drove Safe Pro Group's revenue change in Q1 2026?

Safe Pro AI +$973K (25×); Airborne Response +$59K (15×); Safe-Pro USA +$3K (+2%).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →