Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Spruce Power Holding (SPRU) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025

Spruce Power Holding (SPRU) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)

Spruce Power Holding's revenue fell $414K (-2%) from $23.8M in Q1 2025 to $23.4M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Intangibles amortization, unfavorable solar renewable energy revenue agreements −$655K (-88%); Servicing revenues −$436K (-67%); Other revenue +$344K (+51%).

Spruce Power Holding, Q1 2026: revenue $23.4M (-2% year over year), operating margin 16.4%, net loss $2.9M, operating cash flow −$2.7M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.

Spruce Power Holding: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Spruce Power Holding: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Costs & expenses−$12.9MNet loss−$12.5MNet loss absorbed−$12.5MInterest & other, net−$6.9MCash used in operations−$6.4MOperating cash sources−$6.3MWorking capital & other$6.2MOperating costs−$6.0MSG&A−$3.1MOther operating costs−$2.9M

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q1 2025Change%
SLA revenues$10.0M$9.9M$92K+0.9%
PPA revenues$7.6M$7.9M−$342K-4%
Solar renewable energy credit revenues$4.2M$3.9M$319K+8%
Other revenue$1.0M$678K$344K+51%
Performance-based incentives$332K$68K$264K+388%
Servicing revenues$213K$649K−$436K-67%
Intangibles amortization, unfavorable solar renewable energy revenue agreements$93K$748K−$655K-88%
Revenue$23.4M$23.8M−$414K-2%
Net loss$2.9M$15.3M−$12.5M-81%
Costs & expenses$26.3M$39.1M−$12.9M-33%
Operating costs$19.6M$25.5M−$6.0M-23%
Interest & other, net$6.7M$13.6M−$6.9M-51%
SG&A$11.6M$14.7M−$3.1M-21%
Other operating costs$8.0M$10.9M−$2.9M-26%
Operating cash sources$11.2M$17.5M−$6.3M-36%
Depreciation & amortization$7.5M$7.5M−$39K-0.5%
Share-based compensation$1.0M$826K$187K+23%
Cash used in operations$2.7M$9.1M−$6.4M-70%
Net loss absorbed$2.9M$15.3M−$12.5M-81%
Working capital & other$8.4M$2.2M$6.2M+283%

Questions

How much did Spruce Power Holding's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?

Spruce Power Holding's revenue fell $414K (-2%) from $23.8M in Q1 2025 to $23.4M in Q1 2026.

What drove Spruce Power Holding's revenue change in Q1 2026?

Intangibles amortization, unfavorable solar renewable energy revenue agreements −$655K (-88%); Servicing revenues −$436K (-67%); Other revenue +$344K (+51%).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →