Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Spruce Power Holding (SPRU) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

Spruce Power Holding (SPRU) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

Spruce Power Holding's revenue fell $608K (-3%) from $24.0M in Q4 2025 to $23.4M in Q1 2026.

Spruce Power Holding, Q1 2026: revenue $23.4M (-2% year over year), operating margin 16.4%, net loss $2.9M, operating cash flow −$2.7M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

Spruce Power Holding: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Spruce Power Holding: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Costs & expenses−$4.6MNet loss−$4.0MNet loss absorbed−$4.0MWorking capital & other$3.7MInterest & other, net−$2.4MOperating costs−$2.2MSG&A−$1.4MOther operating costs−$816KCash used in operations−$605KOperating cash sources−$256K

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Revenue$23.4M$24.0M−$608K-3%
Net loss$2.9M$6.8M−$4.0M-58%
Costs & expenses$26.3M$30.8M−$4.6M-15%
Operating costs$19.6M$21.8M−$2.2M-10%
Interest & other, net$6.7M$9.1M−$2.4M-26%
SG&A$11.6M$13.0M−$1.4M-11%
Other operating costs$8.0M$8.8M−$816K-9%
Operating cash sources$11.2M$11.5M−$256K-2%
Depreciation & amortization$7.5M$7.3M$175K+2%
Share-based compensation$1.0M$839K$174K+21%
Cash used in operations$2.7M$3.3M−$605K-18%
Net loss absorbed$2.9M$6.8M−$4.0M-58%
Working capital & other$8.4M$4.7M$3.7M+79%

Questions

How much did Spruce Power Holding's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

Spruce Power Holding's revenue fell $608K (-3%) from $24.0M in Q4 2025 to $23.4M in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →