Filing Flows › ARS Pharmaceuticals (SPRY) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
ARS Pharmaceuticals (SPRY) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
ARS Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $17.9M (+114%) from $15.7M in Q2 2025 to $33.7M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product +$13.4M (+105%); Revenue Under Supply Agreements +$7.1M (23×); Revenue Under Collaboration Agreements −$2.5M (-98%).
ARS Pharmaceuticals, Q2 2026: revenue $33.7M (+114% year over year), operating margin -182.6%, net loss $62.3M, operating cash flow −$60.9M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product | $26.2M | $12.8M | $13.4M | +105% |
| Revenue Under Supply Agreements | $7.4M | $323K | $7.1M | 23× |
| Revenue Under Collaboration Agreements | $57K | $2.6M | −$2.5M | -98% |
| Revenue | $33.7M | $15.7M | $17.9M | +114% |
| Net loss | $62.3M | $44.9M | $17.5M | +39% |
| Costs & expenses | $96.0M | $63.3M | $32.7M | +52% |
| Operating costs | $95.1M | $63.3M | $31.8M | +50% |
| Interest & other, net | $874K | −$2.7M | $3.6M | — |
| Research & development | $4.7M | $4.0M | $663K | +16% |
| SG&A | $77.6M | $54.3M | $23.3M | +43% |
| Other operating costs | $12.8M | $5.0M | $7.9M | +158% |
| Operating cash sources | $73.7M | $45.2M | $28.5M | +63% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $416K | $279K | $137K | +49% |
| Share-based compensation | $12.4M | $5.4M | $7.0M | +131% |
| Cash used in operations | $60.9M | $39.6M | $21.3M | +54% |
| Net loss absorbed | $62.3M | $44.9M | $17.5M | +39% |
| Working capital & other | $11.4M | $359K | $11.0M | 32× |
Questions
How much did ARS Pharmaceuticals's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
ARS Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $17.9M (+114%) from $15.7M in Q2 2025 to $33.7M in Q2 2026.
What drove ARS Pharmaceuticals's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Product +$13.4M (+105%); Revenue Under Supply Agreements +$7.1M (23×); Revenue Under Collaboration Agreements −$2.5M (-98%).