Filing Flows › Sarepta Therapeutics (SRPT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Sarepta Therapeutics (SRPT) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Sarepta Therapeutics's revenue fell $330M (-45%) from $731M in Q1 2026 to $401M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Other revenues −$328M (-82%); Elevidys −$3.8M (-4%); Pmo Products +$2.0M (+0.9%).
Sarepta Therapeutics, Q2 2026: revenue $401M (-34% year over year), operating margin 3.3%, net loss $4.9M, operating cash flow $197M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 49.0% | -28.0% | +77.0 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pmo Products | $231M | $229M | $2.0M | +0.9% |
| Elevidys | $98.1M | $102M | −$3.8M | -4% |
| Other revenues | $72.6M | $400M | −$328M | -82% |
| Revenue | $401M | $731M | −$330M | -45% |
| Net loss | $4.9M | −$331M | $336M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $406M | $731M | −$325M | -44% |
| Operating costs | $388M | $372M | $15.6M | +4% |
| Interest & other, net | $15.0M | $15.3M | −$219K | -1% |
| Income tax | $3.1M | $12.2M | −$9.1M | -74% |
| Research & development | $91.3M | $154M | −$62.7M | -41% |
| SG&A | $108M | $109M | −$1.4M | -1% |
| Other operating costs | $189M | $109M | $79.6M | +73% |
| Operating cash sources | $202M | −$534M | $736M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $10.4M | $10.6M | −$185K | -2% |
| Share-based compensation | $24.5M | $29.4M | −$4.9M | -17% |
| Working capital & other | $167M | −$574M | $741M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $4.9M | −$331M | $336M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $197M | −$203M | $400M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $197M | −$205M | $401M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $555K | $2.1M | −$1.5M | -73% |
Questions
How much did Sarepta Therapeutics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Sarepta Therapeutics's revenue fell $330M (-45%) from $731M in Q1 2026 to $401M in Q2 2026.
What drove Sarepta Therapeutics's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Other revenues −$328M (-82%); Elevidys −$3.8M (-4%); Pmo Products +$2.0M (+0.9%).