Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Strata Critical Medical (SRTA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Strata Critical Medical (SRTA) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Strata Critical Medical's revenue rose $5.1M (+8%) from $67.4M in Q1 2026 to $72.5M in Q2 2026.

Strata Critical Medical, Q2 2026: revenue $72.5M (+61% year over year), operating margin -7.5%, net loss $10.5M, operating cash flow $5.7M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Strata Critical Medical: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Strata Critical Medical: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash sources$14.5MNet loss$12.7MNet loss absorbed$12.7MCosts & expenses$10.5MWorking capital & other$10.3MInterest & other, net$10.2MOperating costs$7.6MDepreciation & amortization$5.5MOther operating costs$5.1MCost of revenue$4.0M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$72.5M$67.4M$5.1M+8%
Net loss$10.5M−$2.2M$12.7M—
Costs & expenses$83.0M$72.5M$10.5M+14%
Operating costs$77.9M$70.4M$7.6M+11%
Interest & other, net$5.1M−$5.1M$10.2M—
Cost of revenue$57.3M$53.3M$4.0M+8%
SG&A$14.0M$15.6M−$1.6M-10%
Other operating costs$6.6M$1.5M$5.1M+346%
Operating cash sources$16.2M$1.7M$14.5M+836%
Depreciation & amortization$8.5M$3.1M$5.5M+178%
Share-based compensation$3.7M$5.0M−$1.3M-26%
Working capital & other$4.0M−$6.4M$10.3M—
Net loss absorbed$10.5M−$2.2M$12.7M—
Operating cash flow$5.7M$3.9M$1.8M+46%

Questions

How much did Strata Critical Medical's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Strata Critical Medical's revenue rose $5.1M (+8%) from $67.4M in Q1 2026 to $72.5M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →