Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Strata Critical Medical (SRTA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Strata Critical Medical (SRTA) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Strata Critical Medical's revenue rose $27.4M (+61%) from $45.1M in Q2 2025 to $72.5M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Clinical +$24.3M (—); Logistics +$3.1M (+7%).

Strata Critical Medical, Q2 2026: revenue $72.5M (+61% year over year), operating margin -7.5%, net loss $10.5M, operating cash flow $5.7M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Strata Critical Medical: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Strata Critical Medical: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Costs & expenses$33.3MOperating costs$28.2MClinical$24.3MCost of revenue$21.2MOperating cash sources$15.5MWorking capital & other$10.4MOperating cash flow$8.8MNet loss$6.8MNet loss absorbed$6.8MDepreciation & amortization$6.7M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Logistics$48.2M$45.1M$3.1M+7%
Clinical$24.3M$0$24.3M—
Revenue$72.5M$45.1M$27.4M+61%
Net loss$10.5M$3.7M$6.8M+181%
Costs & expenses$83.0M$49.7M$33.3M+67%
Operating costs$77.9M$49.7M$28.2M+57%
Interest & other, net$5.1M−$898K$6.0M—
Cost of revenue$57.3M$36.1M$21.2M+59%
SG&A$14.0M$13.3M$704K+5%
Other operating costs$6.6M$356K$6.3M19×
Operating cash sources$16.2M$679K$15.5M24×
Depreciation & amortization$8.5M$1.8M$6.7M+379%
Share-based compensation$3.7M$5.3M−$1.6M-31%
Working capital & other$4.0M−$6.4M$10.4M—
Net loss absorbed$10.5M$3.7M$6.8M+181%
Operating cash flow$5.7M−$3.1M$8.8M—

Questions

How much did Strata Critical Medical's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Strata Critical Medical's revenue rose $27.4M (+61%) from $45.1M in Q2 2025 to $72.5M in Q2 2026.

What drove Strata Critical Medical's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Clinical +$24.3M (—); Logistics +$3.1M (+7%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →