Filing Flows › Strata Critical Medical (SRTA) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Strata Critical Medical (SRTA) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Strata Critical Medical's revenue rose $1.6M (+2%) from $72.5M in Q2 2026 to $74.1M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Clinical +$4.9M (+20%); Logistics −$3.3M (-7%).
Strata Critical Medical, Q3 2026: revenue $74.1M (+50% year over year), operating margin -5.2%, net loss $7.6M, operating cash flow $9.5M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logistics | $44.9M | $48.2M | −$3.3M | -7% |
| Clinical | $29.2M | $24.3M | $4.9M | +20% |
| Revenue | $74.1M | $72.5M | $1.6M | +2% |
| Net loss | $7.6M | $10.5M | −$2.9M | -28% |
| Costs & expenses | $81.7M | $83.0M | −$1.3M | -2% |
| Operating costs | $77.9M | $77.9M | −$2K | 0% |
| Interest & other, net | $3.8M | $5.1M | −$1.3M | -26% |
| Cost of revenue | $57.3M | $57.3M | −$30K | -0.1% |
| SG&A | $15.1M | $14.0M | $1.1M | +8% |
| Other operating costs | $5.5M | $6.6M | −$1.1M | -17% |
| Operating cash sources | $17.1M | $16.2M | $870K | +5% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $7.3M | $8.5M | −$1.2M | -14% |
| Share-based compensation | $5.0M | $3.7M | $1.3M | +36% |
| Working capital & other | $4.7M | $4.0M | $730K | +18% |
| Net loss absorbed | $7.6M | $10.5M | −$2.9M | -28% |
| Operating cash flow | $9.5M | $5.7M | $3.8M | +66% |
Questions
How much did Strata Critical Medical's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Strata Critical Medical's revenue rose $1.6M (+2%) from $72.5M in Q2 2026 to $74.1M in Q3 2026.
What drove Strata Critical Medical's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Clinical +$4.9M (+20%); Logistics −$3.3M (-7%).