Filing Flows › Sensus Healthcare (SRTS) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025
Sensus Healthcare (SRTS) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)
Sensus Healthcare's revenue fell $1.5M (-31%) from $4.9M in Q4 2025 to $3.4M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Product −$1.2M (-42%); Product Revenue −$291K (-46%); Service Revenue −$43K (-5%).
Sensus Healthcare, Q1 2026: revenue $3.4M (-59% year over year), operating margin -128.4%, net loss $2.6M, operating cash flow −$3.8M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product | $1.7M | $2.8M | −$1.2M | -42% |
| Service Revenue | $875K | $918K | −$43K | -5% |
| Service | $523K | $559K | −$36K | -6% |
| Product Revenue | $343K | $634K | −$291K | -46% |
| Revenue | $3.4M | $4.9M | −$1.5M | -31% |
| Other income, net | $125K | $155K | −$30K | -19% |
| Income tax benefit | $1.6M | −$174K | $1.8M | — |
| Net loss | $2.6M | $3.2M | −$541K | -17% |
| Costs & expenses | $7.8M | $8.3M | −$509K | -6% |
| Operating costs | $7.8M | $8.1M | −$335K | -4% |
| Cost of revenue | $2.4M | $3.0M | −$639K | -21% |
| Research & development | $1.6M | $1.9M | −$292K | -16% |
| SG&A | $2.0M | $1.8M | $281K | +16% |
| Other operating costs | $1.7M | $1.4M | $315K | +22% |
| Operating cash sources | $3.9M | $2.4M | $1.5M | +64% |
| Depreciation | $96K | $103K | −$7K | -7% |
| Share-based compensation | $70K | $76K | −$6K | -8% |
| Cash used in operations | $3.8M | $2.2M | $1.5M | +70% |
| Net loss absorbed | $2.6M | $3.2M | −$541K | -17% |
| Working capital & other | $1.3M | −$781K | $2.1M | — |
Questions
How much did Sensus Healthcare's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?
Sensus Healthcare's revenue fell $1.5M (-31%) from $4.9M in Q4 2025 to $3.4M in Q1 2026.
What drove Sensus Healthcare's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Product −$1.2M (-42%); Product Revenue −$291K (-46%); Service Revenue −$43K (-5%).