Filing Flows › Sensus Healthcare (SRTS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Sensus Healthcare (SRTS) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Sensus Healthcare's revenue fell $1.1M (-33%) from $3.4M in Q1 2026 to $2.3M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Service Revenue −$545K (-62%); Product −$412K (-25%); Service −$128K (-24%).
Sensus Healthcare, Q2 2026: revenue $2.3M (-69% year over year), operating margin -138.9%, net loss $8.7M, operating cash flow −$3.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product | $1.2M | $1.7M | −$412K | -25% |
| Service | $395K | $523K | −$128K | -24% |
| Service Revenue | $330K | $875K | −$545K | -62% |
| Product Revenue | $324K | $343K | −$19K | -6% |
| Revenue | $2.3M | $3.4M | −$1.1M | -33% |
| Other income, net | $117K | $125K | −$8K | -6% |
| Net loss | $8.7M | $2.6M | $6.1M | +233% |
| Costs & expenses | $11.2M | $7.8M | $3.4M | +44% |
| Operating costs | $5.5M | $7.8M | −$2.3M | -29% |
| Income tax | $5.7M | −$1.6M | $7.3M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $1.5M | $2.4M | −$882K | -37% |
| Research & development | $1.1M | $1.6M | −$481K | -30% |
| SG&A | $1.8M | $2.0M | −$257K | -13% |
| Other operating costs | $1.1M | $1.7M | −$662K | -39% |
| Operating cash sources | $8.7M | $2.6M | $6.1M | +233% |
| Depreciation | $86K | $96K | −$10K | -10% |
| Share-based compensation | $70K | $70K | $0 | 0% |
| Working capital & other | $5.5M | −$1.3M | $6.8M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $3.1M | $3.8M | −$620K | -17% |
| Net loss absorbed | $8.7M | $2.6M | $6.1M | +233% |
Questions
How much did Sensus Healthcare's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Sensus Healthcare's revenue fell $1.1M (-33%) from $3.4M in Q1 2026 to $2.3M in Q2 2026.
What drove Sensus Healthcare's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Service Revenue −$545K (-62%); Product −$412K (-25%); Service −$128K (-24%).