Filing Flows › Sensus Healthcare (SRTS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Sensus Healthcare (SRTS) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Sensus Healthcare's revenue fell $5.0M (-69%) from $7.3M in Q2 2025 to $2.3M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product −$4.1M (-77%); Service Revenue −$511K (-61%); Service −$331K (-46%).
Sensus Healthcare, Q2 2026: revenue $2.3M (-69% year over year), operating margin -138.9%, net loss $8.7M, operating cash flow −$3.1M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product | $1.2M | $5.4M | −$4.1M | -77% |
| Service | $395K | $726K | −$331K | -46% |
| Service Revenue | $330K | $841K | −$511K | -61% |
| Product Revenue | $324K | $358K | −$34K | -9% |
| Revenue | $2.3M | $7.3M | −$5.0M | -69% |
| Other income, net | $117K | $183K | −$66K | -36% |
| Net loss | $8.7M | $1.0M | $7.7M | +744% |
| Costs & expenses | $11.2M | $9.3M | $1.9M | +21% |
| Operating costs | $5.5M | $9.3M | −$3.8M | -41% |
| Income tax | $5.7M | −$723K | $6.4M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $1.5M | $4.4M | −$2.9M | -66% |
| Research & development | $1.1M | $1.5M | −$362K | -25% |
| SG&A | $1.8M | $2.0M | −$200K | -10% |
| Other operating costs | $1.1M | $1.4M | −$335K | -24% |
| Operating cash sources | $8.7M | $1.0M | $7.7M | +744% |
| Depreciation | $86K | $99K | −$13K | -13% |
| Share-based compensation | $70K | $67K | $3K | +4% |
| Working capital & other | $5.5M | $4.0M | $1.5M | +37% |
| Cash used in operations | $3.1M | −$3.1M | $6.2M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $8.7M | $1.0M | $7.7M | +744% |
Questions
How much did Sensus Healthcare's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Sensus Healthcare's revenue fell $5.0M (-69%) from $7.3M in Q2 2025 to $2.3M in Q2 2026.
What drove Sensus Healthcare's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Product −$4.1M (-77%); Service Revenue −$511K (-61%); Service −$331K (-46%).