Filing Flows › SS Innovations International (SSII) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
SS Innovations International (SSII) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
SS Innovations International's revenue rose $6.0M (+117%) from $5.1M in Q1 2025 to $11.1M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: System Sales +$5.1M (+113%); Instruments Sale +$674K (+141%); Warranty Sale +$235K (+192%).
SS Innovations International, Q1 2026: revenue $11.1M (+117% year over year), operating margin -32.8%, net loss $3.6M, operating cash flow −$2.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| System Sales | $9.6M | $4.5M | $5.1M | +113% |
| Instruments Sale | $1.2M | $477K | $674K | +141% |
| Warranty Sale | $358K | $123K | $235K | +192% |
| Lease Income | $17K | $18K | −$1K | -7% |
| Revenue | $11.1M | $5.1M | $6.0M | +117% |
| Other income, net | $208K | $240K | −$33K | -14% |
| Net loss | $3.6M | $5.7M | −$2.1M | -37% |
| Costs & expenses | $14.9M | $11.0M | $3.8M | +35% |
| Operating costs | $14.7M | $11.0M | $3.7M | +33% |
| Income tax | $151K | $0 | $151K | — |
| Cost of revenue | $5.8M | $4.0M | $1.7M | +43% |
| Research & development | $995K | $1.0M | −$15K | -1% |
| SG&A | $4.5M | $3.4M | $1.1M | +32% |
| Other operating costs | $3.5M | $2.6M | $880K | +34% |
| Operating cash sources | $5.8M | $8.7M | −$2.9M | -33% |
| Depreciation | $324K | $209K | $115K | +55% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.1M | $2.4M | $765K | +32% |
| Cash used in operations | $2.3M | $6.1M | −$3.8M | -62% |
| Net loss absorbed | $3.6M | $5.7M | −$2.1M | -37% |
| Working capital & other | $2.2M | $3.0M | −$813K | -27% |
Questions
How much did SS Innovations International's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
SS Innovations International's revenue rose $6.0M (+117%) from $5.1M in Q1 2025 to $11.1M in Q1 2026.
What drove SS Innovations International's revenue change in Q1 2026?
System Sales +$5.1M (+113%); Instruments Sale +$674K (+141%); Warranty Sale +$235K (+192%).