Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Sensata Technologies Holding (ST) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Sensata Technologies Holding (ST) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Sensata Technologies Holding's revenue rose $55.8M (+6%) from $935M in Q1 2026 to $991M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 16.7% against 15.1% (+1.5 pts).

Sensata Technologies Holding, Q2 2026: revenue $991M (+5% year over year), operating margin 16.7%, net earnings $102M, operating cash flow $210M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Sensata Technologies Holding: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Sensata Technologies Holding: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash flow$87.5MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$81.8MWorking capital & other$72.6MCost of revenue$40.3MCosts & expenses$32.0MOperating profit$23.8MPre-tax earnings$17.0MNet earnings$15.0MOther expense, net$6.8MCapital expenditures$5.7M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Operating margin16.7%15.1%+1.5 pts
Net margin10.3%9.3%+1.0 pts
Free cash flow margin18.8%11.2%+7.6 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$991M$935M$55.8M+6%
Operating profit$165M$142M$23.8M+17%
Costs & expenses$825M$793M$32.0M+4%
Pre-tax earnings$132M$116M$17.0M+15%
Other expense, net$32.9M$26.1M$6.8M+26%
Cost of revenue$689M$648M$40.3M+6%
Research & development$31.9M$31.9M$00%
SG&A$90.5M$93.4M−$2.9M-3%
Other operating costs$14.0M$19.4M−$5.4M-28%
Net earnings$102M$87.1M$15.0M+17%
Income tax$30.3M$28.4M$1.9M+7%
Depreciation & amortization$49.3M$49.8M−$500K-1%
Share-based compensation$7.2M$6.8M$400K+6%
Working capital & other$51.4M−$21.2M$72.6M—
Operating cash flow$210M$122M$87.5M+71%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$186M$105M$81.8M+78%
Capital expenditures$23.6M$17.9M$5.7M+32%

Questions

How much did Sensata Technologies Holding's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Sensata Technologies Holding's revenue rose $55.8M (+6%) from $935M in Q1 2026 to $991M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 16.7% against 15.1% (+1.5 pts).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →