Filing Flows › Standard Nuclear (STDN) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Standard Nuclear (STDN) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Standard Nuclear's revenue rose $4.2M (+756%) from $553K in Q2 2025 to $4.7M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Product Revenue +$3.1M (—); Service Revenue +$1.1M (+196%); Time and materials contracts −$374K (-98%).
Standard Nuclear, Q2 2026: revenue $4.7M (+756% year over year), operating margin -90.7%, net loss $3.4M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product Revenue | $3.1M | $0 | $3.1M | — |
| Service Revenue | $1.6M | $553K | $1.1M | +196% |
| Time and materials contracts | $7K | $382K | −$374K | -98% |
| Revenue | $4.7M | $553K | $4.2M | +756% |
| Other income, net | $878K | $10K | $868K | 92× |
| Net loss | $3.4M | $1.6M | $1.8M | +110% |
| Costs & expenses | $9.0M | $2.2M | $6.8M | +312% |
| Operating costs | $9.0M | $2.2M | $6.8M | +312% |
| Cost of revenue | $1.6M | $1.2M | $370K | +31% |
| SG&A | $5.5M | $1.0M | $4.5M | +448% |
Questions
How much did Standard Nuclear's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Standard Nuclear's revenue rose $4.2M (+756%) from $553K in Q2 2025 to $4.7M in Q2 2026.
What drove Standard Nuclear's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Product Revenue +$3.1M (—); Service Revenue +$1.1M (+196%); Time and materials contracts −$374K (-98%).