Filing Flows › Stagwell (STGW) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Stagwell (STGW) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Stagwell's revenue rose $79.5M (+11%) from $707M in Q2 2025 to $786M in Q2 2026.
Stagwell, Q2 2026: revenue $786M (+11% year over year), operating margin 1.5%, net loss $8.7M, operating cash flow $90.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 10.1% | 14.5% | -4.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $786M | $707M | $79.5M | +11% |
| Income tax benefit | $348K | −$2.7M | $3.0M | — |
| Net loss | $8.7M | $4.6M | $4.1M | +88% |
| Costs & expenses | $795M | $711M | $83.9M | +12% |
| Operating costs | $775M | $684M | $91.1M | +13% |
| Interest & other, net | $20.6M | $25.1M | −$4.5M | -18% |
| Cost of revenue | $517M | $459M | $57.8M | +13% |
| General & admin | $214M | $183M | $30.7M | +17% |
| Other operating costs | $44.0M | $41.4M | $2.6M | +6% |
| Operating cash sources | $98.9M | $119M | −$20.5M | -17% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $44.0M | $41.4M | $2.6M | +6% |
| Share-based compensation | $18.6M | $20.0M | −$1.4M | -7% |
| Working capital & other | $36.4M | $58.1M | −$21.7M | -37% |
| Net loss absorbed | $8.7M | $4.6M | $4.1M | +88% |
| Operating cash flow | $90.2M | $115M | −$24.5M | -21% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $79.2M | $102M | −$23.2M | -23% |
| Capital expenditures | $11.0M | $12.3M | −$1.4M | -11% |
Questions
How much did Stagwell's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Stagwell's revenue rose $79.5M (+11%) from $707M in Q2 2025 to $786M in Q2 2026.