Filing Flows › Stagwell (STGW) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Stagwell (STGW) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Stagwell's revenue rose $29.7M (+4%) from $786M in Q2 2026 to $816M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 5.9% against 1.5% (+4.4 pts).
Stagwell, Q3 2026: revenue $816M (+10% year over year), operating margin 5.9%, net earnings $18.1M, operating cash flow $88.6M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.9% | 1.5% | +4.4 pts |
| Net margin | 2.2% | -1.0% | +3.3 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 10.1% | 10.1% | +0.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $816M | $786M | $29.7M | +4% |
| Operating profit | $48.1M | $11.5M | $36.5M | +316% |
| Costs & expenses | $768M | $775M | −$6.8M | -0.9% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $29.3M | −$9.0M | $38.3M | — |
| Other expense, net | $18.8M | $20.6M | −$1.8M | -9% |
| Cost of revenue | $512M | $517M | −$5.4M | -1% |
| General & admin | $207M | $214M | −$6.8M | -3% |
| Other operating costs | $49.3M | $44.0M | $5.4M | +12% |
| Net earnings | $18.1M | −$8.1M | $26.2M | — |
| Minority interests | $277K | −$585K | $862K | — |
| Income tax | $10.9M | −$348K | $11.2M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $48.3M | $44.0M | $4.3M | +10% |
| Share-based compensation | $28.9M | $18.6M | $10.4M | +56% |
| Working capital & other | $6.8M | −$35.8M | $42.6M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $88.6M | $90.2M | −$1.6M | -2% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $82.8M | $79.2M | $3.5M | +4% |
| Capital expenditures | $5.8M | $11.0M | −$5.2M | -47% |
Questions
How much did Stagwell's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Stagwell's revenue rose $29.7M (+4%) from $786M in Q2 2026 to $816M in Q3 2026. Operating margin 5.9% against 1.5% (+4.4 pts).