Filing Flows › Star (STHO) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Star (STHO) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Star's revenue fell $1.6M (-8%) from $20.9M in Q1 2026 to $19.4M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Land development revenue −$9.8M (-89%); Other income +$7.3M (+98%); Interest income +$549K (+110%).
Star, Q2 2026: revenue $19.4M (-54% year over year), operating margin -11.6%, net earnings $41.5M, operating cash flow −$2.8M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other income | $14.7M | $7.4M | $7.3M | +98% |
| Operating lease income | $2.4M | $2.0M | $406K | +20% |
| Land development revenue | $1.2M | $11.0M | −$9.8M | -89% |
| Interest income | $1.0M | $497K | $549K | +110% |
| Revenue | $19.4M | $20.9M | −$1.6M | -8% |
| Other income, net | $43.7M | −$2.2M | $45.9M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $63.1M | $35.4M | $27.7M | +78% |
| Operating costs | $21.6M | $33.2M | −$11.6M | -35% |
| Net earnings | $41.5M | −$14.5M | $55.9M | — |
| General & admin | $2.6M | $3.3M | −$670K | -20% |
| Other operating costs | $19.0M | $29.9M | −$11.0M | -37% |
| Operating cash sources | $45.1M | −$3.8M | $49.0M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $856K | $2.2M | −$1.4M | -62% |
| Cash used in operations | $2.8M | $8.4M | −$5.6M | -66% |
| Working capital & other | $45.1M | −$3.8M | $49.0M | — |
Questions
How much did Star's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Star's revenue fell $1.6M (-8%) from $20.9M in Q1 2026 to $19.4M in Q2 2026.
What drove Star's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Land development revenue −$9.8M (-89%); Other income +$7.3M (+98%); Interest income +$549K (+110%).