Filing Flows › Neuronetics (STIM) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Neuronetics (STIM) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Neuronetics's revenue rose $394K (+0.9%) from $41.6M in Q2 2026 to $42.0M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: NeuroStar +$1.1M (+7%); Service −$699K (-3%).
Neuronetics, Q3 2026: revenue $42.0M (+12% year over year), operating margin 1.3%, net loss $1.6M, operating cash flow $1.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 1.8% | -3.4% | +5.3 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Service | $26.2M | $26.9M | −$699K | -3% |
| NeuroStar | $15.8M | $14.7M | $1.1M | +7% |
| Revenue | $42.0M | $41.6M | $394K | +0.9% |
| Net loss | $1.6M | $3.5M | −$1.9M | -55% |
| Costs & expenses | $43.5M | $45.0M | −$1.5M | -3% |
| Operating costs | $41.4M | $43.1M | −$1.6M | -4% |
| Interest & other, net | $2.1M | $2.0M | $134K | +7% |
| Cost of revenue | $20.1M | $20.3M | −$273K | -1% |
| Research & development | $1.2M | $1.3M | −$146K | -11% |
| Sales & marketing | $8.5M | $10.0M | −$1.5M | -15% |
| General & admin | $11.7M | $11.4M | $271K | +2% |
| Operating cash sources | $2.8M | $2.5M | $338K | +14% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $742K | $729K | $13K | +2% |
| Share-based compensation | $178K | $688K | −$510K | -74% |
| Working capital & other | $1.9M | $1.0M | $835K | +80% |
| Net loss absorbed | $1.6M | $3.5M | −$1.9M | -55% |
| Operating cash flow | $1.2M | −$1.0M | $2.2M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $768K | −$1.4M | $2.2M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $470K | $417K | $53K | +13% |
Questions
How much did Neuronetics's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Neuronetics's revenue rose $394K (+0.9%) from $41.6M in Q2 2026 to $42.0M in Q3 2026.
What drove Neuronetics's revenue change in Q3 2026?
NeuroStar +$1.1M (+7%); Service −$699K (-3%).