Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Stellantis N.V. (STLA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Stellantis N.V. (STLA) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Stellantis N.V.'s revenue rose $5.3B (+14%) from $38.1B in Q1 2026 to $43.5B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 1.6% against 1.8% (-0.2 pts).

Stellantis N.V., Q2 2026: revenue $43.5B (+3% year over year), operating margin 1.6%, net earnings $293M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Stellantis N.V.: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Stellantis N.V.: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Costs & expenses$5.3BCost of revenue$5.0BOther operating costs$463MResearch & development−$132MNet earnings−$84.0MOther expense, net$52.0MIncome tax$46.0MPre-tax earnings−$38.0MOperating profit$14.0M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Operating margin1.6%1.8%-0.2 pts
Net margin0.7%1.0%-0.3 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$43.5B$38.1B$5.3B+14%
Operating profit$702M$688M$14.0M+2%
Costs & expenses$42.8B$37.4B$5.3B+14%
Pre-tax earnings$500M$538M−$38.0M-7%
Other expense, net$202M$150M$52.0M+35%
Cost of revenue$38.7B$33.7B$5.0B+15%
Research & development$1.3B$1.4B−$132M-9%
Other operating costs$2.8B$2.3B$463M+20%
Net earnings$293M$377M−$84.0M-22%
Income tax$207M$161M$46.0M+29%

Questions

How much did Stellantis N.V.'s revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Stellantis N.V.'s revenue rose $5.3B (+14%) from $38.1B in Q1 2026 to $43.5B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 1.6% against 1.8% (-0.2 pts).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →