Filing Flows › Starling Oncology (STLN) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Starling Oncology (STLN) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Starling Oncology's revenue rose $8.5M (+5%) from $161M in Q2 2026 to $170M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Specialty Pharmacy +$10.7M (+11%); Patient services +$1.2M (+2%).
Starling Oncology, Q3 2026: revenue $170M (+24% year over year), operating margin -1.8%, net loss $15.7M, operating cash flow $10.1M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 5.2% | 6.8% | -1.6 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FFS revenue | $31.3M | $30.9M | $446K | +1% |
| Capitated revenue | $28.7M | $28.0M | $740K | +3% |
| Patient services | $60.0M | $58.8M | $1.2M | +2% |
| Specialty Pharmacy | $109M | $98.6M | $10.7M | +11% |
| Revenue | $170M | $161M | $8.5M | +5% |
| Net loss | $15.7M | $9.8M | $6.0M | +61% |
| Costs & expenses | $186M | $171M | $14.4M | +8% |
| Operating costs | $173M | $166M | $6.9M | +4% |
| Interest & other, net | $12.8M | $5.2M | $7.6M | +147% |
| SG&A | $32.1M | $29.9M | $2.2M | +7% |
| Other operating costs | $141M | $136M | $4.7M | +3% |
| Operating cash sources | $25.9M | $21.7M | $4.2M | +19% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.5M | $1.8M | −$316K | -17% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.3M | $1.1M | $278K | +26% |
| Working capital & other | $23.0M | $18.8M | $4.2M | +22% |
| Net loss absorbed | $15.7M | $9.8M | $6.0M | +61% |
| Operating cash flow | $10.1M | $11.9M | −$1.8M | -15% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $8.9M | $11.0M | −$2.2M | -20% |
| Capital expenditures | $1.3M | $908K | $354K | +39% |
Questions
How much did Starling Oncology's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Starling Oncology's revenue rose $8.5M (+5%) from $161M in Q2 2026 to $170M in Q3 2026.
What drove Starling Oncology's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Specialty Pharmacy +$10.7M (+11%); Patient services +$1.2M (+2%).