Filing Flows › Starling Oncology (STLN) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Starling Oncology (STLN) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Starling Oncology's revenue rose $33.2M (+24%) from $137M in Q3 2025 to $170M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Specialty Pharmacy +$33.4M (+44%); Patient services −$182K (-0.3%).
Starling Oncology, Q3 2026: revenue $170M (+24% year over year), operating margin -1.8%, net loss $15.7M, operating cash flow $10.1M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 5.2% | -9.7% | +14.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FFS revenue | $31.3M | $39.6M | −$8.3M | -21% |
| Capitated revenue | $28.7M | $20.6M | $8.1M | +40% |
| Patient services | $60.0M | $60.2M | −$182K | -0.3% |
| Specialty Pharmacy | $109M | $75.9M | $33.4M | +44% |
| Revenue | $170M | $137M | $33.2M | +24% |
| Net loss | $15.7M | $16.5M | −$756K | -5% |
| Costs & expenses | $186M | $153M | $32.4M | +21% |
| Operating costs | $173M | $145M | $28.1M | +19% |
| Interest & other, net | $12.8M | $8.4M | $4.3M | +51% |
| SG&A | $32.1M | $25.3M | $6.9M | +27% |
| Other operating costs | $141M | $119M | $21.3M | +18% |
| Operating cash sources | $25.9M | $3.9M | $22.0M | +568% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.5M | $1.7M | −$201K | -12% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.3M | $1.0M | $324K | +32% |
| Working capital & other | $23.0M | $1.1M | $21.9M | 20× |
| Net loss absorbed | $15.7M | $16.5M | −$756K | -5% |
| Operating cash flow | $10.1M | −$12.6M | $22.8M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $8.9M | −$13.2M | $22.1M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $1.3M | $604K | $658K | +109% |
Questions
How much did Starling Oncology's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Starling Oncology's revenue rose $33.2M (+24%) from $137M in Q3 2025 to $170M in Q3 2026.
What drove Starling Oncology's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Specialty Pharmacy +$33.4M (+44%); Patient services −$182K (-0.3%).