Filing Flows › Starz Entertainment (STRZ) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Starz Entertainment (STRZ) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Starz Entertainment's revenue rose $1.0M (+0.3%) from $307M in Q1 2026 to $308M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: OTT revenue +$10.2M (+5%); Linear and other revenue −$9.2M (-10%).
Starz Entertainment, Q2 2026: revenue $308M (-4% year over year), operating margin -57.0%, net loss $189M, operating cash flow −$28.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OTT revenue | $221M | $211M | $10.2M | +5% |
| Linear and other revenue | $86.6M | $95.8M | −$9.2M | -10% |
| Revenue | $308M | $307M | $1.0M | +0.3% |
| Income tax benefit | $1.2M | $3.2M | −$2.0M | -62% |
| Net loss | $189M | $165M | $24.5M | +15% |
| Costs & expenses | $498M | $475M | $23.5M | +5% |
| Operating costs | $483M | $460M | $23.7M | +5% |
| Interest & other, net | $15.1M | $15.3M | −$200K | -1% |
| Sales & marketing | $70.3M | $50.4M | $19.9M | +39% |
| General & admin | $40.0M | $29.1M | $10.9M | +37% |
| Other operating costs | $373M | $380M | −$7.1M | -2% |
| Operating cash sources | $189M | $165M | $24.5M | +15% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $67.3M | $68.5M | −$1.2M | -2% |
| Share-based compensation | $17.0M | $3.2M | $13.8M | +431% |
| Working capital & other | $76.9M | $166M | −$89.5M | -54% |
| Cash used in operations | $28.2M | −$73.2M | $101M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $189M | $165M | $24.5M | +15% |
Questions
How much did Starz Entertainment's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Starz Entertainment's revenue rose $1.0M (+0.3%) from $307M in Q1 2026 to $308M in Q2 2026.
What drove Starz Entertainment's revenue change in Q2 2026?
OTT revenue +$10.2M (+5%); Linear and other revenue −$9.2M (-10%).