Filing Flows › Starz Entertainment (STRZ) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Starz Entertainment (STRZ) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Starz Entertainment's revenue rose $14.5M (+5%) from $308M in Q2 2026 to $322M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Linear and other revenue +$9.2M (+11%); OTT revenue +$5.3M (+2%).
Starz Entertainment, Q3 2026: revenue $322M (+0.5% year over year), operating margin -6.6%, net loss $34.8M, operating cash flow $18.9M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 4.1% | -10.8% | +14.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OTT revenue | $227M | $221M | $5.3M | +2% |
| Linear and other revenue | $95.8M | $86.6M | $9.2M | +11% |
| Revenue | $322M | $308M | $14.5M | +5% |
| Income tax benefit | $1.7M | $1.2M | $500K | +42% |
| Net loss | $34.8M | $189M | −$155M | -82% |
| Costs & expenses | $359M | $498M | −$140M | -28% |
| Operating costs | $344M | $483M | −$140M | -29% |
| Interest & other, net | $15.3M | $15.1M | $200K | +1% |
| Sales & marketing | $74.2M | $70.3M | $3.9M | +6% |
| General & admin | $31.3M | $40.0M | −$8.7M | -22% |
| Other operating costs | $238M | $373M | −$135M | -36% |
| Operating cash sources | $74.5M | $84.3M | −$9.8M | -12% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $67.4M | $67.3M | $100K | +0.1% |
| Share-based compensation | $7.1M | $17.0M | −$9.9M | -58% |
| Net loss absorbed | $34.8M | $189M | −$155M | -82% |
| Working capital & other | $20.8M | −$76.9M | $97.7M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $18.9M | −$28.2M | $47.1M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $13.1M | −$33.4M | $46.5M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $5.8M | $5.2M | $600K | +12% |
Questions
How much did Starz Entertainment's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Starz Entertainment's revenue rose $14.5M (+5%) from $308M in Q2 2026 to $322M in Q3 2026.
What drove Starz Entertainment's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Linear and other revenue +$9.2M (+11%); OTT revenue +$5.3M (+2%).