Filing Flows › SUNation Energy (SUNE) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
SUNation Energy (SUNE) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
SUNation Energy's revenue rose $968K (+13%) from $7.2M in Q1 2026 to $8.2M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: HEC +$747K (+37%); SUNation NY +$221K (+4%).
SUNation Energy, Q2 2026: revenue $8.2M (-38% year over year), operating margin -39.0%, net loss $3.3M, operating cash flow −$1.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNation NY | $5.4M | $5.2M | $221K | +4% |
| HEC | $2.8M | $2.0M | $747K | +37% |
| Revenue | $8.2M | $7.2M | $968K | +13% |
| Net loss | $3.3M | $4.1M | −$752K | -18% |
| Costs & expenses | $11.5M | $11.5M | −$35K | -0.3% |
| Operating costs | $11.3M | $11.5M | −$179K | -2% |
| Interest & other, net | $144K | −$250K | $394K | — |
| Income tax | $11K | $11K | $40 | +0.4% |
| Cost of revenue | $6.0M | $5.6M | $429K | +8% |
| SG&A | $4.2M | $5.4M | −$1.2M | -22% |
| Other operating costs | $1.1M | $559K | $571K | +102% |
| Operating cash sources | $3.3M | $4.1M | −$752K | -18% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $622K | $623K | −$108 | 0% |
| Share-based compensation | $4K | $6K | −$2K | -36% |
| Working capital & other | $1.6M | −$1.7M | $3.3M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $1.1M | $5.2M | −$4.1M | -79% |
| Net loss absorbed | $3.3M | $4.1M | −$752K | -18% |
Questions
How much did SUNation Energy's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
SUNation Energy's revenue rose $968K (+13%) from $7.2M in Q1 2026 to $8.2M in Q2 2026.
What drove SUNation Energy's revenue change in Q2 2026?
HEC +$747K (+37%); SUNation NY +$221K (+4%).