Filing Flows › SurgePays (SURG) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
SurgePays (SURG) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
SurgePays's revenue rose $221K (+1%) from $16.0M in Q1 2026 to $16.2M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 21.3% against -70.1% (+91.4 pts).
SurgePays, Q2 2026: revenue $16.2M (+41% year over year), operating margin 21.3%, net earnings $1.3M, operating cash flow −$2.6M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 21.3% | -70.1% | +91.4 pts |
| Net margin | 7.9% | -75.4% | +83.3 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $16.2M | $16.0M | $221K | +1% |
| Operating profit | $3.5M | −$11.2M | $14.7M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $12.8M | $27.2M | −$14.4M | -53% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $1.3M | −$12.1M | $13.3M | — |
| Other expense, net | $2.2M | $852K | $1.3M | +154% |
| SG&A | $4.6M | $3.5M | $1.1M | +32% |
| Net earnings | $1.3M | −$12.1M | $13.3M | — |
| Operating cash sources | $3.9M | −$7.5M | $11.4M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $27K | $27K | $0 | 0% |
| Cash used in operations | $2.6M | $4.6M | −$1.9M | -42% |
| Working capital & other | $3.9M | −$7.5M | $11.4M | — |
Questions
How much did SurgePays's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
SurgePays's revenue rose $221K (+1%) from $16.0M in Q1 2026 to $16.2M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 21.3% against -70.1% (+91.4 pts).