Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Silvaco Group (SVCO) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Silvaco Group (SVCO) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Silvaco Group's revenue rose $51K (+0.3%) from $17.8M in Q1 2026 to $17.8M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Software license revenue +$212K (+2%); Maintenance and service −$161K (-3%).

Silvaco Group, Q2 2026: revenue $17.8M (+48% year over year), operating margin -22.5%, net loss $3.7M, operating cash flow −$5.5M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Silvaco Group: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Silvaco Group: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash sources−$5.7MCash used in operations−$5.5MWorking capital & other−$3.5MNet loss−$2.2MNet loss absorbed−$2.2MOperating costs−$1.6MCosts & expenses−$1.5MSales & marketing−$956KIncome tax benefit$809KGeneral & admin−$530K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Software license revenue$11.8M$11.6M$212K+2%
Maintenance and service$6.0M$6.1M−$161K-3%
Revenue$17.8M$17.8M$51K+0.3%
Income tax benefit$673K−$136K$809K—
Net loss$3.7M$5.9M−$2.2M-37%
Costs & expenses$22.2M$23.6M−$1.5M-6%
Operating costs$21.8M$23.4M−$1.6M-7%
Interest & other, net$351K$67K$284K+424%
Cost of revenue$2.6M$2.4M$227K+9%
Research & development$8.8M$9.2M−$348K-4%
Sales & marketing$3.9M$4.8M−$956K-20%
General & admin$6.5M$7.0M−$530K-8%
Operating cash sources$9.6M$15.2M−$5.7M-37%
Depreciation & amortization$1.2M$1.3M−$71K-6%
Share-based compensation$2.9M$3.0M−$77K-3%
Cash used in operations$5.5M$11.0M−$5.5M-50%
Net loss absorbed$3.7M$5.9M−$2.2M-37%
Working capital & other$5.9M$9.4M−$3.5M-37%

Questions

How much did Silvaco Group's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Silvaco Group's revenue rose $51K (+0.3%) from $17.8M in Q1 2026 to $17.8M in Q2 2026.

What drove Silvaco Group's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Software license revenue +$212K (+2%); Maintenance and service −$161K (-3%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →