Filing Flows › Companies › Skyworks Solutions › Timeline
Skyworks Solutions stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+20.1% to $82.19
Skyworks Solutions (SWKS) stock rose 20% over the last 252 sessions, to $82.19. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed no open-market trades (10b5-1 plan sales aside) and 2 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 7 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Robert Terry plans to sell $3.6M | +1.2% (+0.9% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 4, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Robert Terry plans to sell $828K | −3.0% (−4.6% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Nov 3, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 0.5% | +0.3% (0.0% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Oct 7, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −3.3% (−2.8% vs SPY) | −8.1% (−7.2% vs SPY) | −2.7% (+3.2% vs SPY) |
| Oct 5, 2026 | 8-K | Completed acquisition or disposition | −1.3% (−2.0% vs SPY) | −10.8% (−11.9% vs SPY) | +0.2% (+2.5% vs SPY) |
| Aug 10, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −0.7% (−0.3% vs SPY) | −1.5% (−1.5% vs SPY) | +10.7% (+12.1% vs SPY) |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 4.8% | +1.9% (+1.7% vs SPY) | −3.4% (−5.9% vs SPY) | +3.5% (−0.1% vs SPY) |
| May 19, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +5.5% (+4.5% vs SPY) | +12.0% (+9.8% vs SPY) | +3.8% (+1.8% vs SPY) |
| May 5, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 10.1% | +5.3% (+4.5% vs SPY) | +1.8% (−1.1% vs SPY) | +16.7% (+11.8% vs SPY) |
| Feb 3, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 10.1% | −1.6% (−0.7% vs SPY) | +8.0% (+8.2% vs SPY) | +0.2% (+1.7% vs SPY) |
| Dec 12, 2025 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −0.9% (−0.7% vs SPY) | −3.5% (−3.6% vs SPY) | −11.2% (−12.8% vs SPY) |
| Nov 24, 2025 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +0.7% (−0.2% vs SPY) | +7.9% (+6.0% vs SPY) | +2.3% (−1.2% vs SPY) |
| Nov 14, 2025 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −5.3% (−4.4% vs SPY) | −5.0% (−3.1% vs SPY) | +0.3% (−0.8% vs SPY) |
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 2.03 New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation | 13,268 | 0.0% | 50% | +1.2% | ±1.3% |
| 2.01 Completed acquisition or disposition | 2,671 | +0.1% | 52% | +1.2% | ±1.6% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Skyworks Solutions: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.