Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Stewards (SWRD) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Stewards (SWRD) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Stewards's revenue rose $153K (+5%) from $3.3M in Q2 2025 to $3.5M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Real Estate Operations +$2.4M (—); Financing Solutions −$2.2M (-68%).

Stewards, Q2 2026: revenue $3.5M (+5% year over year), operating margin -114.5%, net loss $7.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Stewards: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Stewards: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Costs & expenses$5.2MNet loss$5.0MOperating costs$3.3MReal Estate Operations$2.4MFinancing Solutions−$2.2MInterest & other, net$1.9MOther operating costs$1.5MCost of revenue$951KGeneral & admin$890K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Real Estate Operations$2.4M$0$2.4M—
Financing Solutions$1.1M$3.3M−$2.2M-68%
Revenue$3.5M$3.3M$153K+5%
Net loss$7.2M$2.2M$5.0M+228%
Costs & expenses$10.7M$5.5M$5.2M+94%
Operating costs$7.4M$4.1M$3.3M+81%
Interest & other, net$3.3M$1.4M$1.9M+132%
Cost of revenue$1.7M$722K$951K+132%
General & admin$3.0M$2.1M$890K+42%
Other operating costs$2.8M$1.3M$1.5M+115%

Questions

How much did Stewards's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Stewards's revenue rose $153K (+5%) from $3.3M in Q2 2025 to $3.5M in Q2 2026.

What drove Stewards's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Real Estate Operations +$2.4M (—); Financing Solutions −$2.2M (-68%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →