Filing Flows › Syra Health (SYRA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Syra Health (SYRA) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Syra Health's revenue rose $121K (+5%) from $2.3M in Q1 2026 to $2.4M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Healthcare Workforce +$165K (+32%); Population Health −$44K (-3%). Gross margin 44.5% against 42.7% (+1.8 pts).
Syra Health, Q2 2026: revenue $2.4M (+23% year over year), operating margin 10.5%, net earnings $250K, operating cash flow −$719K. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 44.5% | 42.7% | +1.8 pts |
| Operating margin | 10.5% | 8.4% | +2.1 pts |
| Net margin | 10.5% | 10.6% | -0.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population Health | $1.7M | $1.8M | −$44K | -3% |
| Healthcare Workforce | $678K | $513K | $165K | +32% |
| Revenue | $2.4M | $2.3M | $121K | +5% |
| Gross profit | $1.1M | $971K | $95K | +10% |
| Cost of revenue | $1.3M | $1.3M | $26K | +2% |
| Operating profit | $252K | $191K | $61K | +32% |
| Operating expenses | $815K | $780K | $34K | +4% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $250K | $241K | $9K | +4% |
| Research & development | $47K | $7K | $40K | +584% |
| SG&A | $236K | $213K | $23K | +11% |
| Other operating costs | $531K | $560K | −$29K | -5% |
| Net earnings | $250K | $241K | $9K | +4% |
| Operating cash sources | $991K | −$1.1M | $2.1M | — |
| Depreciation | $1K | $1K | −$313 | -30% |
| Share-based compensation | $21K | $23K | −$2K | -10% |
| Cash used in operations | $719K | −$1.4M | $2.1M | — |
| Working capital & other | $991K | −$1.1M | $2.1M | — |
Questions
How much did Syra Health's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Syra Health's revenue rose $121K (+5%) from $2.3M in Q1 2026 to $2.4M in Q2 2026.
What drove Syra Health's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Healthcare Workforce +$165K (+32%); Population Health −$44K (-3%).