Filing Flows › Syra Health (SYRA) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Syra Health (SYRA) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Syra Health's revenue rose $869K (+52%) from $1.7M in Q3 2025 to $2.6M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Population Health +$664K (+52%); Healthcare Workforce +$206K (+50%). Gross margin 46.3% against 32.9% (+13.5 pts).
Syra Health, Q3 2026: revenue $2.6M (+52% year over year), operating margin 11.7%, net earnings $345K, operating cash flow $332K. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 46.3% | 32.9% | +13.5 pts |
| Operating margin | 11.7% | -13.8% | +25.5 pts |
| Net margin | 13.5% | -13.4% | +26.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population Health | $1.9M | $1.3M | $664K | +52% |
| Healthcare Workforce | $614K | $408K | $206K | +50% |
| Revenue | $2.6M | $1.7M | $869K | +52% |
| Gross profit | $1.2M | $555K | $630K | +114% |
| Cost of revenue | $1.4M | $1.1M | $239K | +21% |
| Operating profit | $300K | −$232K | $532K | — |
| Operating expenses | $885K | $787K | $98K | +12% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $300K | −$226K | $526K | — |
| Research & development | $47K | $1K | $46K | 57× |
| SG&A | $222K | $252K | −$30K | -12% |
| Other operating costs | $616K | $534K | $83K | +15% |
| Income tax benefit | $45K | $0 | $45K | — |
| Net earnings | $345K | −$226K | $571K | — |
| Depreciation | $1K | $5K | −$5K | -87% |
| Share-based compensation | $45K | $21K | $24K | +114% |
| Working capital & other | $59K | $45K | $14K | +31% |
| Operating cash flow | $332K | −$244K | $576K | — |
Questions
How much did Syra Health's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Syra Health's revenue rose $869K (+52%) from $1.7M in Q3 2025 to $2.6M in Q3 2026.
What drove Syra Health's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Population Health +$664K (+52%); Healthcare Workforce +$206K (+50%).