Filing Flows

Filing Flows › TAO Synergies (TAOX) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

TAO Synergies (TAOX) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

TAO Synergies's revenue rose $297K (+324%) from $92K in Q4 2025 to $389K in Q1 2026.

TAO Synergies, Q1 2026: revenue $389K, operating margin -339.0%, net earnings $4.3M, operating cash flow −$1.7M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

TAO Synergies: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025TAO Synergies: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Net earnings$11.9MOperating cash sources$11.2MWorking capital & other$11.2MOther income, net$10.1MCosts & expenses−$1.8MOperating costs−$1.5MCash used in operations−$768KDepreciation & amortization$14

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Revenue$389K$92K$297K+324%
Other income, net$5.6M−$4.5M$10.1M—
Costs & expenses$6.0M$7.8M−$1.8M-23%
Operating costs$1.7M$3.2M−$1.5M-47%
Net earnings$4.3M−$7.7M$11.9M—
Operating cash sources$5.9M−$5.2M$11.2M—
Depreciation & amortization$1K$1K$14+2%
Cash used in operations$1.7M$2.5M−$768K-31%
Working capital & other$5.9M−$5.2M$11.2M—

Questions

How much did TAO Synergies's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

TAO Synergies's revenue rose $297K (+324%) from $92K in Q4 2025 to $389K in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →