Filing Flows › Tactile Systems Technology (TCMD) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Tactile Systems Technology (TCMD) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Tactile Systems Technology's revenue rose $10.4M (+14%) from $75.3M in Q1 2026 to $85.7M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Lymphedema products +$11.4M (+18%); Airway clearance products −$978K (-7%). Gross margin 76.3% against 76.5% (-0.3 pts).
Tactile Systems Technology, Q2 2026: revenue $85.7M (+9% year over year), operating margin 8.0%, net earnings $7.8M, operating cash flow $3.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 76.3% | 76.5% | -0.3 pts |
| Operating margin | 8.0% | -2.0% | +10.0 pts |
| Net margin | 9.1% | -2.3% | +11.4 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 2.3% | -1.5% | +3.8 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lymphedema products | $73.6M | $62.2M | $11.4M | +18% |
| Airway clearance products | $12.1M | $13.0M | −$978K | -7% |
| Revenue | $85.7M | $75.3M | $10.4M | +14% |
| Gross profit | $65.3M | $57.6M | $7.7M | +13% |
| Cost of revenue | $20.3M | $17.7M | $2.7M | +15% |
| Other income, net | $542K | $638K | −$96K | -15% |
| Operating profit | $6.8M | −$1.5M | $8.4M | — |
| Operating expenses | $58.5M | $59.1M | −$625K | -1% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $7.4M | −$896K | $8.3M | — |
| Research & development | $2.5M | $2.8M | −$275K | -10% |
| Sales & marketing | $32.0M | $32.7M | −$720K | -2% |
| General & admin | $23.4M | $23.0M | $316K | +1% |
| Other operating costs | $650K | $596K | $54K | +9% |
| Income tax benefit | $417K | −$867K | $1.3M | — |
| Net earnings | $7.8M | −$1.8M | $9.5M | — |
| Operating cash sources | $11.9M | $1.7M | $10.2M | +616% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.8M | $1.6M | $172K | +10% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.3M | $1.8M | $480K | +27% |
| Working capital & other | $8.6M | $2.0M | $6.6M | +331% |
| Operating cash flow | $3.3M | −$339K | $3.6M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $2.0M | −$1.2M | $3.1M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $1.3M | $821K | $460K | +56% |
Questions
How much did Tactile Systems Technology's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Tactile Systems Technology's revenue rose $10.4M (+14%) from $75.3M in Q1 2026 to $85.7M in Q2 2026.
What drove Tactile Systems Technology's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Lymphedema products +$11.4M (+18%); Airway clearance products −$978K (-7%).