Filing Flows › Tactile Systems Technology (TCMD) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Tactile Systems Technology (TCMD) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Tactile Systems Technology's revenue rose $6.2M (+7%) from $85.7M in Q2 2026 to $91.9M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Lymphedema products +$8.2M (+11%); Airway clearance products −$2.0M (-17%). Gross margin 76.7% against 76.3% (+0.5 pts).
Tactile Systems Technology, Q3 2026: revenue $91.9M (+7% year over year), operating margin 10.4%, net earnings $7.2M, operating cash flow $12.0M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 76.7% | 76.3% | +0.5 pts |
| Operating margin | 10.4% | 8.0% | +2.5 pts |
| Net margin | 7.8% | 9.1% | -1.3 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 12.4% | 2.3% | +10.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lymphedema products | $81.8M | $73.6M | $8.2M | +11% |
| Airway clearance products | $10.0M | $12.1M | −$2.0M | -17% |
| Revenue | $91.9M | $85.7M | $6.2M | +7% |
| Gross profit | $70.5M | $65.3M | $5.1M | +8% |
| Cost of revenue | $21.4M | $20.3M | $1.0M | +5% |
| Other income, net | $540K | $542K | −$2K | -0.4% |
| Operating profit | $9.6M | $6.8M | $2.8M | +41% |
| Operating expenses | $60.9M | $58.5M | $2.4M | +4% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $10.1M | $7.4M | $2.8M | +38% |
| Research & development | $2.5M | $2.5M | $5K | +0.2% |
| Sales & marketing | $33.0M | $32.0M | $1.0M | +3% |
| General & admin | $24.7M | $23.4M | $1.3M | +6% |
| Other operating costs | $693K | $650K | $43K | +7% |
| Net earnings | $7.2M | $7.8M | −$625K | -8% |
| Income tax | $3.0M | −$417K | $3.4M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.8M | $1.8M | −$38K | -2% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.4M | $2.3M | $116K | +5% |
| Working capital & other | $669K | −$8.6M | $9.3M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $12.0M | $3.3M | $8.7M | +268% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $11.4M | $2.0M | $9.5M | +479% |
| Capital expenditures | $553K | $1.3M | −$728K | -57% |
Questions
How much did Tactile Systems Technology's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Tactile Systems Technology's revenue rose $6.2M (+7%) from $85.7M in Q2 2026 to $91.9M in Q3 2026.
What drove Tactile Systems Technology's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Lymphedema products +$8.2M (+11%); Airway clearance products −$2.0M (-17%).