Filing Flows

Filing Flows › TScan Therapeutics (TCRX) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

TScan Therapeutics (TCRX) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

TScan Therapeutics's revenue fell $2.0M (-66%) from $3.1M in Q2 2025 to $1.1M in Q2 2026.

TScan Therapeutics, Q2 2026: revenue $1.1M (-66% year over year), net loss $30.4M, operating cash flow −$27.5M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

TScan Therapeutics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025TScan Therapeutics: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Costs & expenses−$10.2MOperating costs−$10.2MResearch & development−$9.2MOperating cash sources−$6.6MNet loss−$6.6MNet loss absorbed−$6.6MCash used in operations−$5.7MOther income, net−$1.6MGeneral & admin−$953KShare-based compensation−$916K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$1.1M$3.1M−$2.0M-66%
Other income, net$134K$1.7M−$1.6M-92%
Net loss$30.4M$37.0M−$6.6M-18%
Costs & expenses$31.5M$41.7M−$10.2M-24%
Operating costs$31.5M$41.7M−$10.2M-24%
Research & development$23.4M$32.6M−$9.2M-28%
General & admin$8.1M$9.1M−$953K-10%
Operating cash sources$30.6M$37.2M−$6.6M-18%
Depreciation$699K$698K$1K+0.1%
Share-based compensation$2.4M$3.3M−$916K-28%
Cash used in operations$27.5M$33.3M−$5.7M-17%
Net loss absorbed$30.4M$37.0M−$6.6M-18%
Working capital & other$232K$286K−$54K-19%

Questions

How much did TScan Therapeutics's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

TScan Therapeutics's revenue fell $2.0M (-66%) from $3.1M in Q2 2025 to $1.1M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →