Filing Flows › Tempus AI (TEM) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Tempus AI (TEM) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Tempus AI's revenue rose $34.4M (+10%) from $348M in Q1 2026 to $382M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Diagnostics +$28.2M (+11%); Data and Applications +$6.1M (+7%).
Tempus AI, Q2 2026: revenue $382M (+22% year over year), operating margin -19.8%, net earnings $5.6M, operating cash flow −$7.5M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insights Product | $77.7M | $71.3M | $6.4M | +9% |
| Trials Product | $9.0M | $9.9M | −$900K | -9% |
| Next Product | $6.3M | $5.7M | $600K | +11% |
| Data and Applications | $93.0M | $86.9M | $6.1M | +7% |
| Diagnostics | $289M | $261M | $28.2M | +11% |
| Revenue | $382M | $348M | $34.4M | +10% |
| Other income, net | $81.9M | −$41.3M | $123M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $464M | $474M | −$9.7M | -2% |
| Operating costs | $458M | $433M | $25.6M | +6% |
| Income tax | $309K | −$62K | $371K | — |
| Net earnings | $5.6M | −$126M | $132M | — |
| Research & development | $52.6M | $48.2M | $4.4M | +9% |
| SG&A | $226M | $213M | $13.3M | +6% |
| Other operating costs | $180M | $172M | $7.9M | +5% |
| Operating cash sources | $74.4M | $7.5M | $66.9M | +894% |
| Depreciation | $7.1M | $7.4M | −$300K | -4% |
| Share-based compensation | $54.1M | $52.7M | $1.4M | +3% |
| Cash used in operations | $7.5M | $73.3M | −$65.8M | -90% |
| Working capital & other | $74.4M | $7.5M | $66.9M | +894% |
Questions
How much did Tempus AI's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Tempus AI's revenue rose $34.4M (+10%) from $348M in Q1 2026 to $382M in Q2 2026.
What drove Tempus AI's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Diagnostics +$28.2M (+11%); Data and Applications +$6.1M (+7%).