Filing Flows › Tempus AI (TEM) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Tempus AI (TEM) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Tempus AI's revenue rose $67.9M (+22%) from $315M in Q2 2025 to $382M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Diagnostics +$47.5M (+20%); Data and Applications +$20.3M (+28%).
Tempus AI, Q2 2026: revenue $382M (+22% year over year), operating margin -19.8%, net earnings $5.6M, operating cash flow −$7.5M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insights Product | $77.7M | $57.2M | $20.5M | +36% |
| Trials Product | $9.0M | $9.8M | −$800K | -8% |
| Next Product | $6.3M | $5.7M | $600K | +11% |
| Data and Applications | $93.0M | $72.7M | $20.3M | +28% |
| Diagnostics | $289M | $242M | $47.5M | +20% |
| Revenue | $382M | $315M | $67.9M | +22% |
| Other income, net | $81.9M | $19.1M | $62.7M | +328% |
| Costs & expenses | $464M | $377M | $87.7M | +23% |
| Operating costs | $458M | $376M | $82.0M | +22% |
| Income tax | $309K | $212K | $97K | +46% |
| Net earnings | $5.6M | −$42.8M | $48.5M | — |
| Research & development | $52.6M | $41.6M | $11.0M | +26% |
| SG&A | $226M | $181M | $45.1M | +25% |
| Other operating costs | $180M | $154M | $25.8M | +17% |
| Operating cash sources | $74.4M | −$56.2M | $131M | — |
| Depreciation | $7.1M | $8.3M | −$1.2M | -15% |
| Share-based compensation | $54.1M | $22.5M | $31.7M | +141% |
| Cash used in operations | $7.5M | −$44.2M | $51.7M | — |
| Working capital & other | $74.4M | −$56.2M | $131M | — |
Questions
How much did Tempus AI's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Tempus AI's revenue rose $67.9M (+22%) from $315M in Q2 2025 to $382M in Q2 2026.
What drove Tempus AI's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Diagnostics +$47.5M (+20%); Data and Applications +$20.3M (+28%).