Filing Flows › Terex (TEX) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Terex (TEX) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Terex's revenue rose $810M (+58%) from $1.4B in Q3 2025 to $2.2B in Q3 2026. Gross margin 19.8% against 21.6% (-1.8 pts).
Terex, Q3 2026: revenue $2.2B (+58% year over year), operating margin 8.3%, net earnings $114M, operating cash flow $241M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 19.8% | 21.6% | -1.8 pts |
| Operating margin | 8.3% | 10.1% | -1.8 pts |
| Net margin | 5.2% | 4.7% | +0.5 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 9.5% | 9.4% | +0.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.2B | $1.4B | $810M | +58% |
| Gross profit | $435M | $299M | $136M | +45% |
| Cost of revenue | $1.8B | $1.1B | $674M | +62% |
| Operating profit | $183M | $140M | $43.0M | +31% |
| Operating expenses | $252M | $159M | $93.0M | +58% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $135M | $94.0M | $41.0M | +44% |
| Other expense, net | $48.0M | $46.0M | $2.0M | +4% |
| SG&A | $199M | $142M | $57.0M | +40% |
| Other operating costs | $53.0M | $17.0M | $36.0M | +212% |
| Net earnings | $114M | $65.0M | $49.0M | +75% |
| Income tax | $21.0M | $29.0M | −$8.0M | -28% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $88.0M | $38.0M | $50.0M | +132% |
| Share-based compensation | $12.0M | $7.0M | $5.0M | +71% |
| Working capital & other | $27.0M | $44.0M | −$17.0M | -39% |
| Operating cash flow | $241M | $154M | $87.0M | +56% |
| Free cash flow (company-reported) | $209M | $130M | $79.0M | +61% |
| Capital expenditures, net of proceeds from sale of capital assets | $32.0M | $24.0M | $8.0M | +33% |
Questions
How much did Terex's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Terex's revenue rose $810M (+58%) from $1.4B in Q3 2025 to $2.2B in Q3 2026. Gross margin 19.8% against 21.6% (-1.8 pts).