Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Tecnoglass Holdings (TGLS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Tecnoglass Holdings (TGLS) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Tecnoglass Holdings's revenue rose $46.3M (+19%) from $249M in Q1 2026 to $295M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Residential +$38.0M (+43%); Commercial +$8.2M (+5%). Gross margin 37.3% against 38.5% (-1.2 pts).

Tecnoglass Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $295M (+16% year over year), operating margin 12.4%, net earnings $24.6M, operating cash flow $4.4M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Tecnoglass Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Tecnoglass Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Residential$38.0MCost of revenue$32.1MOperating expenses$22.6MSales & marketing$22.2MNegative free cash flow (OCF …$20.4MCapital expenditures$18.1MGross profit$14.2MOperating profit−$8.4MCommercial$8.2MNet earnings−$7.3M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Gross margin37.3%38.5%-1.2 pts
Operating margin12.4%18.0%-5.7 pts
Net margin8.3%12.8%-4.5 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Commercial$169M$161M$8.2M+5%
Residential$126M$88.5M$38.0M+43%
Revenue$295M$249M$46.3M+19%
Gross profit$110M$95.8M$14.2M+15%
Cost of revenue$185M$153M$32.1M+21%
Other income, net$2.1M−$1.1M$3.3M—
Operating profit$36.5M$44.9M−$8.4M-19%
Operating expenses$73.5M$50.9M$22.6M+44%
Pre-tax earnings$38.6M$43.8M−$5.1M-12%
Sales & marketing$45.1M$22.9M$22.2M+97%
General & admin$28.4M$28.0M$416K+1%
Net earnings$24.6M$31.9M−$7.3M-23%
Income tax$14.1M$11.9M$2.2M+18%
Operating cash sources$35.2M$42.6M−$7.3M-17%
Depreciation & amortization$10.7M$10.7M$11K+0.1%
Working capital & other$30.8M$35.9M−$5.0M-14%
Operating cash flow$4.4M$6.7M−$2.3M-34%
Capital expenditures$35.4M$17.3M$18.1M+105%
Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex)$31.0M$10.5M$20.4M+194%

Questions

How much did Tecnoglass Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Tecnoglass Holdings's revenue rose $46.3M (+19%) from $249M in Q1 2026 to $295M in Q2 2026.

What drove Tecnoglass Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Residential +$38.0M (+43%); Commercial +$8.2M (+5%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →