Filing Flows › Tenet Healthcare (THC) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Tenet Healthcare (THC) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Tenet Healthcare's revenue rose $260M (+5%) from $5.4B in Q1 2026 to $5.6B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 26.7% against 24.1% (+2.5 pts).
Tenet Healthcare, Q2 2026: revenue $5.6B (+7% year over year), operating margin 26.7%, net earnings $826M, operating cash flow $585M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 26.7% | 24.1% | +2.5 pts |
| Net margin | 14.7% | 13.1% | +1.6 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.6B | $5.4B | $260M | +5% |
| Operating profit | $1.5B | $1.3B | $205M | +16% |
| Costs & expenses | $4.1B | $4.1B | $55.0M | +1% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $1.3B | $1.1B | $208M | +18% |
| Other expense, net | $161M | $164M | −$3.0M | -2% |
| Net earnings | $826M | $702M | $124M | +18% |
| Minority interests | $219M | $204M | $15.0M | +7% |
| Income tax | $295M | $226M | $69.0M | +31% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $215M | $229M | −$14.0M | -6% |
| Share-based compensation | $44.0M | $25.0M | $19.0M | +76% |
| Working capital & other | $500M | −$685M | $1.2B | — |
| Operating cash flow | $585M | $1.6B | −$1.1B | -64% |
Questions
How much did Tenet Healthcare's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Tenet Healthcare's revenue rose $260M (+5%) from $5.4B in Q1 2026 to $5.6B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 26.7% against 24.1% (+2.5 pts).