Filing Flows › First Financial (THFF) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
First Financial (THFF) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
First Financial's revenue rose $9.2M (+14%) from $65.8M in Q3 2025 to $75.0M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Net interest income +$8.9M (+16%); Noninterest income +$285K (+3%). Operating margin 45.9% against 39.2% (+6.8 pts).
First Financial, Q3 2026: revenue $75.0M (+14% year over year), operating margin 45.9%, net earnings $27.4M, operating cash flow $36.0M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 45.9% | 39.2% | +6.8 pts |
| Net margin | 36.6% | 31.6% | +5.0 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 46.6% | 39.2% | +7.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net interest income | $63.5M | $54.6M | $8.9M | +16% |
| Noninterest income | $11.4M | $11.1M | $285K | +3% |
| Revenue | $75.0M | $65.8M | $9.2M | +14% |
| Operating profit | $34.4M | $25.8M | $8.7M | +34% |
| Costs & expenses | $40.5M | $40.0M | $531K | +1% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $34.4M | $25.8M | $8.7M | +34% |
| Net earnings | $27.4M | $20.8M | $6.7M | +32% |
| Income tax | $7.0M | $5.0M | $2.0M | +40% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $3.0M | $2.6M | $316K | +12% |
| Working capital & other | $5.6M | $3.5M | $2.2M | +63% |
| Operating cash flow | $36.0M | $26.9M | $9.2M | +34% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $34.9M | $25.8M | $9.2M | +36% |
| Capital expenditures | $1.1M | $1.1M | $10K | +0.9% |
Questions
How much did First Financial's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
First Financial's revenue rose $9.2M (+14%) from $65.8M in Q3 2025 to $75.0M in Q3 2026.
What drove First Financial's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Net interest income +$8.9M (+16%); Noninterest income +$285K (+3%).