Filing Flows › Team (TISI) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Team (TISI) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Team's revenue rose $16.4M (+8%) from $199M in Q1 2025 to $215M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Non-Destructive Evaluation and Testing Services +$9.4M (+10%); Repair and Maintenance Services +$6.6M (+8%); Other +$307K (+9%).
Team, Q1 2026: revenue $215M (+8% year over year), operating margin -1.6%, net loss $11.3M, operating cash flow −$9.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Destructive Evaluation and Testing Services | $104M | $94.6M | $9.4M | +10% |
| Repair and Maintenance Services | $90.4M | $83.9M | $6.6M | +8% |
| Heat-Treating | $16.7M | $16.6M | $109K | +0.7% |
| Other | $3.9M | $3.6M | $307K | +9% |
| Revenue | $215M | $199M | $16.4M | +8% |
| Net loss | $11.3M | $29.7M | −$18.4M | -62% |
| Costs & expenses | $226M | $228M | −$2.0M | -0.9% |
| Operating costs | $218M | $205M | $13.8M | +7% |
| Interest & other, net | $8.0M | $23.5M | −$15.5M | -66% |
| Income tax | $5K | $222K | −$217K | -98% |
| Cost of revenue | $165M | $151M | $13.5M | +9% |
| SG&A | $48.1M | $48.0M | $93K | +0.2% |
| Other operating costs | $5.5M | $5.3M | $164K | +3% |
| Operating cash sources | $18.5M | $37.1M | −$18.6M | -50% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $8.5M | $8.4M | $51K | +0.6% |
| Share-based compensation | $954K | $0 | $954K | — |
| Cash used in operations | $9.1M | $28.7M | −$19.6M | -68% |
| Net loss absorbed | $11.3M | $29.7M | −$18.4M | -62% |
| Working capital & other | $7.2M | $7.3M | −$176K | -2% |
Questions
How much did Team's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Team's revenue rose $16.4M (+8%) from $199M in Q1 2025 to $215M in Q1 2026.
What drove Team's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Non-Destructive Evaluation and Testing Services +$9.4M (+10%); Repair and Maintenance Services +$6.6M (+8%); Other +$307K (+9%).